Welcome to Tri-Tek Electronics

Fiber Optic Media Converters

1 product


  • Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP & RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP & RJ45

    TECHLOGIX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP & RJ45

    Temporarily Out of stock

    Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP & RJ45 The TL-MC-1S1R SFP to RJ45 Fiber-Based Media Converter from TechLogix Networx features one SFP port (SFP module sold separately) and one RJ45 twisted pair port, effectively adapting twisted-pair-based devices to fiber for longer transmission distances. The TL-MC-1S1R supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single-mode fiber when paired with a single-mode SFP module. Two TL-MC-1S1R media converters are required for most applications—one for each end of the cable run. Convert signals from twisted pair to fiber and vice versa One SFP (fiber) port and one RJ45 (twisted pair) port 10/100/1000M data rate 850/1310/1550nm supported wavelengths Single mode and multimode fiber compatible (SFP module dependent) SFP module sold separately Multimode max distance: 1805 ft Single mode max distance: 12.4 miles IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab compliant MDI/MDIX auto-crossover Jumbo frame (64-9216 byte) Voltage monitor support Diagnostic LEDs Plug-and-play compliant

    Temporarily Out of stock

    $110.40 $104.88

© 2024 Tri-Tek Electronics, Powered by Shopify

    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Mastercard
    • PayPal
    • Shop Pay
    • Venmo
    • Visa

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    Don't have an account yet?
    Create account