Your Cart ()
cload

GUARANTEED SAFE & SECURE CHECKOUT

FREE SHIPPING on qualifying orders over $250.00*

480-268-9259

Mon-Friday 8:30 am to 4 pm

Signamax FO-065-1194ED Media Converter - 1000SX to 1000LX, 20 km Extended Distance, SC/MM to SC/SM Connectivity

SKU: SIGFO-065-1194ED
Your Price:
$1,120.00 $1,680.00
You Save: $560.00 34%
Add to wishlist
Checkout Secure

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of FREE SHIPPING on qualifying orders over $250

    Free Shipping

    FREE SHIPPING on qualifying orders over $250
  • Image of All products new and covered under full manufacturer's warranty

    MANUFACTURER WARRANTY

    All products new and covered under full manufacturer's warranty
  • Image of One Day turnaround for in-stock items

    Fast Turnaround

    One Day turnaround for in-stock items
  • Image of Distributor Direct Pricing

    BEST PRICE

    Distributor Direct Pricing
  • Image of State of the art website security

    SECURE SHOPPING

    State of the art website security

Features:

  • Seamlessly convert between singlemode and multimode fiber at gigabit speeds.
  • Fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z standard.
  • Versatile mounting options: wall, DIN-rail, or media converter rack mount chassis.
  • Backed by a Lifetime Warranty for peace of mind.

Specifications:

Applicable Standards

  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX

Ports

  • P/N 065-1194ED: 1 Fiber optic 1000BaseSX port and 1 fiber optic 1000BaseLX port.

Performance

  • Low Latency: ≤4.2 μs (FIFO).
  • High Throughput per port: @ 1000Base: 1,488,100 pps (64-byte packets).

LED Status Indicators

  • Per Unit: Power Indicator.
  • Per Fiber Port: Port A Link (SDA); Port B Link (SDB).

Fiber Interface

  • Type: MQW Laser.
  • Wavelength for P/N 065-1194ED: 1300 nm nominal (1261 nm max.,1360 nm min.).
  • Max/Min Output Power: -3.0 dBm / -8.0 dBm.
  • Sensitivity: -22.0 dBm.
  • Max Input Power: -3.0 dBm.
  • Link Power Budget for P/N 065-1194ED: 14.0 dB.

Electrical Characteristics

  • 12 V DC. External power supply: 100 – 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz included.

Environmental Requirements

  • Operating Temperature: 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C).
  • Storage Temperature: -14°F to 158°F (-10°C to 70°C).
  • Relative Humidity Tolerance: 10% to 95% (non-condensing).

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 4.33” L x 3.16” W x 0.91” H (109.2 mm x 83 mm x 23.8 mm).
  • Weight: 0.33 lb (150 g).

Certifications

  • CE, FCC, ROHS, VCCI Class A.

Warranty

  • Comprehensive Limited Lifetime Warranty.
Signamax FO-065-1194ED Media Converter - 1000SX to 1000LX, 20 km Extended Distance, SC/MM to SC/SM Connectivity

Signamax FO-065-1194ED Media Converter - 1000SX to 1000LX, 20 km Extended Distance, SC/MM to SC/SM Connectivity

$1,120.00 $1,680.00
Add to wishlist
Signamax FO-065-1194ED Media Converter - 1000SX to 1000LX, 20 km Extended Distance, SC/MM to SC/SM Connectivity

Signamax FO-065-1194ED Media Converter - 1000SX to 1000LX, 20 km Extended Distance, SC/MM to SC/SM Connectivity

Your Price:
$1,120.00 $1,680.00
You Save: $560.00 34%
3 visitors right now
3 visitors have this item in their cart right now
3 people have bought this item
3 % of people buy 2 or more

Recently viewed products

200 of 203 Available
0 in stock now, but we can get more!