Welcome to Tri-Tek Electronics

LC Multi-Mode Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Intellinet 545006 Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module - LC Duplex Multi-Mode

Enhance your network connectivity with the Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module. This efficient module is designed to provide high-speed connections for networking applications.

Key Features:

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps for rapid data communication.
  • Connector Type: Equipped with a 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port.
  • Distance Support: Capable of transmitting data up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable).
  • Wavelength: Operates at a wavelength of 850 nm.
  • Form Factor: SFP standard size for easy integration into existing setups.
  • Compatibility: Complies with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications and equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver.
  • Hot-Pluggable: Allows for easy addition or removal from the network without downtime.
  • Multi-Vendor Compatible: Works seamlessly with various brands and network equipment.

Environmental and Physical Specifications:

  • Power Requirements: Needs 3.3 V with a maximum power consumption of 1.0 watt.
  • Operating Conditions: Designed to function in temperatures ranging from 0 – 70°C and humidity levels of 5 – 95% RH, non-condensing.
  • Dimensions: Compact size measuring 55 (L) x 13 (W) x 12 (H) mm.
  • Weight: Lightweight at just 15 g (0.5 oz.).

The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module is an ideal choice for enhancing network performance with its combination of speed, compatibility, and ease of installation. For more information, you can view the product details here.

Product form

Intellinet 545006 Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module - LC Duplex Multi-Mode Enhance your network connectivity with the Intellinet Gigabit... Read more

Free local pickup in our store

SKU: ICI545006
UPC: 0766623545006

Temporarily Out of stock

$23.59 $19.99

  •  Restock is coming soon!

Intellinet 545006 Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module - LC Duplex Multi-Mode

Enhance your network connectivity with the Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module. This efficient module is designed to provide high-speed connections for networking applications.

Key Features:

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps for rapid data communication.
  • Connector Type: Equipped with a 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port.
  • Distance Support: Capable of transmitting data up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable).
  • Wavelength: Operates at a wavelength of 850 nm.
  • Form Factor: SFP standard size for easy integration into existing setups.
  • Compatibility: Complies with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications and equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver.
  • Hot-Pluggable: Allows for easy addition or removal from the network without downtime.
  • Multi-Vendor Compatible: Works seamlessly with various brands and network equipment.

Environmental and Physical Specifications:

  • Power Requirements: Needs 3.3 V with a maximum power consumption of 1.0 watt.
  • Operating Conditions: Designed to function in temperatures ranging from 0 – 70°C and humidity levels of 5 – 95% RH, non-condensing.
  • Dimensions: Compact size measuring 55 (L) x 13 (W) x 12 (H) mm.
  • Weight: Lightweight at just 15 g (0.5 oz.).

The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module is an ideal choice for enhancing network performance with its combination of speed, compatibility, and ease of installation. For more information, you can view the product details here.

Reviews

LC Multi-Mode Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

LC Multi-Mode Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

0 out of 5 stars

This product has no reviews yet

Recently viewed products

Login

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account yet?
Create account