Welcome to Tri-Tek Electronics

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Converter, 2km - Signamax FO-MI00010

Features:

  • Point to Point RS-232/422/485 over Multimode Fiber
  • DCE/DTE selectable and 120 Ohm terminal resistor option
  • Rugged IP30 enclosure and extended operating temperature range
  • DIN-Rail & Wall Mountable installation options
  • LED indicators showing data activity

Download Signamax MI00010 Quick Start Guide (.pdf)

Specifications:

APPLICABLE STANDARDS

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
EIA/TIA-232/422/485

FIXED PORTS

DB9 (male) RS-232 port
4-pin Terminal block RS-422/485 port
Baud Rate: 50bps to 921.6 kbps
Data Bit: 5,6,7,8
Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Stop Bit: 1, 1.5, 2

ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

DC Input Power: 12-48 V DC Connected via dual redundant terminal block
5.5 x 2.5mm DC Barrel Jack connector provided
Power Consumption: 1.8W
Overload current protecion

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Case Dimensions: 1.03” W x 2.76” D x 4.74”H (26 mm x 70 mm x 95 mm)
Housing: IP30 Metal Case
Weight: 0.42 lb ( 0.19 kg)

ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS

Operating Temperature: -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C)
Storage Temperature: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

CERTIFICATIONS

CE, ROHS, FCC Class A

WARRANTY

Five Years

Product form

Features: Point to Point RS-232/422/485 over Multimode Fiber DCE/DTE selectable and 120 Ohm terminal resistor option Rugged IP30 enclosure and... Read more

Free local pickup in our store

SKU: SIGFO-MI00010
UPC: FO-MI00010

$480.00 $319.99

      Features:

      • Point to Point RS-232/422/485 over Multimode Fiber
      • DCE/DTE selectable and 120 Ohm terminal resistor option
      • Rugged IP30 enclosure and extended operating temperature range
      • DIN-Rail & Wall Mountable installation options
      • LED indicators showing data activity

      Download Signamax MI00010 Quick Start Guide (.pdf)

      Specifications:

      APPLICABLE STANDARDS

      IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
      IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
      IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
      EIA/TIA-232/422/485

      FIXED PORTS

      DB9 (male) RS-232 port
      4-pin Terminal block RS-422/485 port
      Baud Rate: 50bps to 921.6 kbps
      Data Bit: 5,6,7,8
      Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
      Stop Bit: 1, 1.5, 2

      ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

      DC Input Power: 12-48 V DC Connected via dual redundant terminal block
      5.5 x 2.5mm DC Barrel Jack connector provided
      Power Consumption: 1.8W
      Overload current protecion

      PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

      Case Dimensions: 1.03” W x 2.76” D x 4.74”H (26 mm x 70 mm x 95 mm)
      Housing: IP30 Metal Case
      Weight: 0.42 lb ( 0.19 kg)

      ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS

      Operating Temperature: -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C)
      Storage Temperature: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
      Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

      CERTIFICATIONS

      CE, ROHS, FCC Class A

      WARRANTY

      Five Years

      Reviews

      Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Converter, 2km - Signamax FO-MI00010

      Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Converter, 2km - Signamax FO-MI00010

      0 out of 5 stars

      This product has no reviews yet

      Recently viewed products

      © 2024 Tri-Tek Electronics, Powered by Shopify

        • American Express
        • Apple Pay
        • Diners Club
        • Discover
        • Google Pay
        • Mastercard
        • PayPal
        • Shop Pay
        • Venmo
        • Visa

        Login

        Forgot your password?

        Don't have an account yet?
        Create account