Welcome to Tri-Tek Electronics

I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/SM - Signamax FO-MI10041

Features:

  • Rugged IP40 enclosure with integrated DIN-Rail mounting bracket
  • Wide operating temperature: -40 to 167 °F (-40 to 75 °C)
  • Surge protection (4kV LAN) for extreme outdoor environments
  • Redundant terminal block DC inputs
  • Overload and reverse polarity protection
  • Zero touch Plug and Play connectivity
  • Non-Blocking, wire speed media conversion
  • PoE+ support on both ports
  • Fixed fiber Singlemode
  • 5 year hardware warranty & support at no additional cost

Specifications:

PORTS

RJ-45 Ports: 2 – 10/100
Fiber Ports: 1 – 100FX SC/SM
PoE Ports: 2

PoE

PoE Budget: 60W
Support IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3at on each port
Dynamic Power Allocation

PERFORMANCE

Wirespeed forwarding

LAYER 2

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiate
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Max Power Consumption: 64W
MTBF: 539K hrs
DC Input Range: 48 ~ 57V DC, Dual Redundant
4kV LAN surge protection
Reverse polarity and overload current protection

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Dimensions: 1.2” W x 3.6” H x 3.5” D (3.1 x 9.2 x 8.8 cm)
Weight: 0.53 lb (0.24 kg)
Housing: IP40 protection, aluminum alloy case
Mounting: DIN-Rail mounting (included)

ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS

Operating Temperature: -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C)
Storage Temperature: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
Operating/Storage Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

CERTIFICATIONS

Emissions: CE Mark: EN 55022, Class A; FCC Part 15 Class A
Safety: CE/LVD EN60950

WARRANTY

Five years

Product form

Features: Rugged IP40 enclosure with integrated DIN-Rail mounting bracket Wide operating temperature: -40 to 167 °F (-40 to 75 °C) Surge... Read more

Free local pickup in our store

SKU: SIGFO-MI10041
UPC: FO-MI10041

$630.00 $420.00

      Features:

      • Rugged IP40 enclosure with integrated DIN-Rail mounting bracket
      • Wide operating temperature: -40 to 167 °F (-40 to 75 °C)
      • Surge protection (4kV LAN) for extreme outdoor environments
      • Redundant terminal block DC inputs
      • Overload and reverse polarity protection
      • Zero touch Plug and Play connectivity
      • Non-Blocking, wire speed media conversion
      • PoE+ support on both ports
      • Fixed fiber Singlemode
      • 5 year hardware warranty & support at no additional cost

      Specifications:

      PORTS

      RJ-45 Ports: 2 – 10/100
      Fiber Ports: 1 – 100FX SC/SM
      PoE Ports: 2

      PoE

      PoE Budget: 60W
      Support IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3at on each port
      Dynamic Power Allocation

      PERFORMANCE

      Wirespeed forwarding

      LAYER 2

      IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
      IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
      IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX
      IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiate
      IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

      ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

      Max Power Consumption: 64W
      MTBF: 539K hrs
      DC Input Range: 48 ~ 57V DC, Dual Redundant
      4kV LAN surge protection
      Reverse polarity and overload current protection

      PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

      Dimensions: 1.2” W x 3.6” H x 3.5” D (3.1 x 9.2 x 8.8 cm)
      Weight: 0.53 lb (0.24 kg)
      Housing: IP40 protection, aluminum alloy case
      Mounting: DIN-Rail mounting (included)

      ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS

      Operating Temperature: -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C)
      Storage Temperature: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
      Operating/Storage Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

      CERTIFICATIONS

      Emissions: CE Mark: EN 55022, Class A; FCC Part 15 Class A
      Safety: CE/LVD EN60950

      WARRANTY

      Five years

      Reviews

      I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/SM - Signamax FO-MI10041

      I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/SM - Signamax FO-MI10041

      0 out of 5 stars

      This product has no reviews yet

      Recently viewed products

      © 2024 Tri-Tek Electronics, Powered by Shopify

        • American Express
        • Apple Pay
        • Diners Club
        • Discover
        • Google Pay
        • Mastercard
        • PayPal
        • Shop Pay
        • Venmo
        • Visa

        Login

        Forgot your password?

        Don't have an account yet?
        Create account