Welcome to Tri-Tek Electronics

Signamax FO-065-79ZXMG-H 1000ZX SFP Module: 1550nm LC/SM, 80 km Extended Range - High-Performance Fiber Optic Networking Solution

     Explore Signamax's Advanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Fiber Modules - a versatile solution for Gigabit Ethernet transmission. These modules offer a broad spectrum of choices, capable of operating over both multimode and singlemode fiber cables, with the impressive capability of reaching distances up to 80 kilometers. Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards, they ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity. These modules are an economical way to provide flexible Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters that have a standard SFP slot. The Industrial Temperature Range model operates efficiently between -40° C and 85° C.

Features:

- Compliance with RoHS standards.
- Conforms to the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
- Supports link distances up to 80 km.
- Hot-pluggable design for easy installation.
- Robust metal enclosure ensures minimal EMI interference.
- Optimized for low power consumption.

Applications:

- Router and server interfaces.
- Distributed multi-processing environments.
- Switch-to-switch connections.
- High-speed file server I/O operations.

Specifications:

| Part Number | TX/RX Spectrum | Light Source | Link Power Budget | Max. Distance* | Supply Voltage | Operating Temp. |
| 065-79ZXMG-H | ZX 1550 | DFB Laser | 23 dBm | 80 km** | 3.3 V | -40 to 85° C |

*Note: Maximum distances achievable on singlemode fiber circuits depend on specific circuit conditions, such as the number of splices, patch panels, and bends in the circuit path. For meaningful comparisons with competing products, please refer to the Link Power Budget.


Product form

     Explore Signamax's Advanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Fiber Modules - a versatile solution for Gigabit Ethernet transmission. These... Read more

Free local pickup in our store

SKU: FO-065-79ZXMG-H
UPC: FO-065-79ZXMG-H

$606.00 $378.79

           Explore Signamax's Advanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Fiber Modules - a versatile solution for Gigabit Ethernet transmission. These modules offer a broad spectrum of choices, capable of operating over both multimode and singlemode fiber cables, with the impressive capability of reaching distances up to 80 kilometers. Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards, they ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity. These modules are an economical way to provide flexible Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters that have a standard SFP slot. The Industrial Temperature Range model operates efficiently between -40° C and 85° C.

      Features:

      - Compliance with RoHS standards.
      - Conforms to the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
      - Supports link distances up to 80 km.
      - Hot-pluggable design for easy installation.
      - Robust metal enclosure ensures minimal EMI interference.
      - Optimized for low power consumption.

      Applications:

      - Router and server interfaces.
      - Distributed multi-processing environments.
      - Switch-to-switch connections.
      - High-speed file server I/O operations.

      Specifications:

      | Part Number | TX/RX Spectrum | Light Source | Link Power Budget | Max. Distance* | Supply Voltage | Operating Temp. |
      | 065-79ZXMG-H | ZX 1550 | DFB Laser | 23 dBm | 80 km** | 3.3 V | -40 to 85° C |

      *Note: Maximum distances achievable on singlemode fiber circuits depend on specific circuit conditions, such as the number of splices, patch panels, and bends in the circuit path. For meaningful comparisons with competing products, please refer to the Link Power Budget.


      Reviews

      Signamax FO-065-79ZXMG-H 1000ZX SFP Module: 1550nm LC/SM, 80 km Extended Range - High-Performance Fiber Optic Networking Solution

      Signamax FO-065-79ZXMG-H 1000ZX SFP Module: 1550nm LC/SM, 80 km Extended Range - High-Performance Fiber Optic Networking Solution

      0 out of 5 stars

      This product has no reviews yet

      Recently viewed products

      © 2024 Tri-Tek Electronics, Powered by Shopify

        • American Express
        • Apple Pay
        • Diners Club
        • Discover
        • Google Pay
        • Mastercard
        • PayPal
        • Shop Pay
        • Venmo
        • Visa

        Login

        Forgot your password?

        Don't have an account yet?
        Create account